SEC holdings report of an institutional investment manager
What does Impax Asset Management Group plc report holding?
Impax Asset Management Group plc reported holdings of $15.37 billion on Form 13F for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 401st of 8,857 managers by reported value. The report was filed on .
Reported value
Impax Asset Management Group plc reported holdings of $15.37 billion on Form 13F for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 401st of 8,857 managers by reported value.
In the quarter before, the quarter ended 31 March 2026, it reported $14.35 billion, so the value is up from then (+7.1%).
Its table has 284 entries, which make 284 positions when the lines of a security are summed.
The filing
Filed on for the quarter ended 30 June 2026; the manager is in LONDON, X0.
The SEC's accession number of the filing is 0001749768-26-000004. The filing is the manager's own. This page shows the value it states for its table and the lines of the table, summed.
As filed
Facts as filed with the SEC, and our arithmetic on them. Not investment advice.
Understanding the report of Impax Asset Management Group plc
Where it stands today
Impax Asset Management Group plc reported $15.4 billion for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 401st of 8,857 managers.
Where do these numbers come from?
An institutional investment manager that holds 100 million dollars or more of the securities Form 13F covers files a report with the SEC every quarter. This page shows the report of Impax Asset Management Group plc for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Read more
The rank counts every manager that filed a holdings report for the quarter, by the total value its table states, the largest first.
The numbers behind the chart
What are the largest holdings of Impax Asset Management Group plc?25 positions
| Issuer, as filed | Class | Value | Share of its value | Shares | Change from 31 March 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KLA Corp | Common Stock | $749M | 4.9% | 2.48M | +582.4% |
| NVIDIA Corp | Common Stock | $745M | 4.8% | 3.72M | +2.2% |
| Linde PLC | Common Stock | $737M | 4.8% | 1.42M | −17.1% |
| Xylem Inc/NY | Common Stock | $528M | 3.4% | 4.47M | −2.5% |
| Microsoft Corp | Common Stock | $504M | 3.3% | 1.35M | +13.6% |
| American Water Works Co Inc | Common Stock | $472M | 3.1% | 3.58M | +27.2% |
| Veralto Corp | Common Stock | $460M | 3.0% | 5.19M | +53.6% |
| Cintas Corp | Common Stock | $410M | 2.7% | 2.41M | +60.5% |
| Waste Connections Inc | Common Stock | $330M | 2.1% | 1.98M | −6.5% |
| Cia de Saneamento Basico do Es | ADR | $302M | 2.0% | 52.3M | +676.1% |
| Advanced Drainage Systems Inc | Common Stock | $290M | 1.9% | 1.85M | −4.2% |
| Ecolab Inc | Common Stock | $275M | 1.8% | 988K | +15.0% |
| Hubbell Inc | Common Stock | $255M | 1.7% | 487K | −28.7% |
| Aptiv PLC | Common Stock | $251M | 1.6% | 4.09M | −11.0% |
| Vertiv Holdings Co | Common Stock | $244M | 1.6% | 730K | −32.7% |
| Agilent Technologies Inc | Common Stock | $222M | 1.4% | 1.67M | −9.2% |
| IDEX Corp | Common Stock | $218M | 1.4% | 962K | +1.5% |
| Watts Water Technologies Inc | Common Stock | $213M | 1.4% | 543K | −7.6% |
| Amphenol Corp | Common Stock | $211M | 1.4% | 1.20M | +246.9% |
| Core & Main Inc | Common Stock | $203M | 1.3% | 4.20M | +47.4% |
| Marvell Technology Inc | Common Stock | $197M | 1.3% | 660K | −71.5% |
| RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd | Common Stock | $195M | 1.3% | 615K | −3.5% |
| A O Smith Corp | Common Stock | $176M | 1.1% | 2.81M | −34.2% |
| Applied Materials Inc | Common Stock | $176M | 1.1% | 243K | −6.5% |
| Itron Inc | Common Stock | $167M | 1.1% | 1.93M | −12.1% |
The table scrolls sideways; the first column stays in place.
Which positions are new in the quarter ended 30 June 2026?9 positions, the largest first
| Issuer, as filed | Class | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Badger Meter Inc | Common Stock | $140M |
| Teva Pharmaceutical Industries | ADR | $18.1M |
| Zebra Technologies Corp | Common Stock | $15.1M |
| Equinix Inc | REIT | $13.9M |
| Meritage Homes Corp | Common Stock | $8.97M |
| National Healthcare Properties | REIT | $8.02M |
| Harmonic Inc | Common Stock | $7.76M |
| Freeport-McMoRan Inc | Common Stock | $4.56M |
| Vulcan Materials Co | Common Stock | $1.98M |
Which positions were sold out since the quarter ended 31 March 2026?10 positions, the largest first
| Issuer, as filed | Class | Value then |
|---|---|---|
| Impax Global Infrastructure ET | ETP | $70.7M |
| Chemed Corp | Common Stock | $66.6M |
| Sealed Air Corp | Common Stock | $6.09M |
| Revvity Inc | Common Stock | $5.50M |
| Biogen Inc | Common Stock | $5.27M |
| GeneDx Holdings Corp | Common Stock | $3.85M |
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare I | Common Stock | $3.85M |
| Vital Farms Inc | Common Stock | $3.37M |
| General Mills Inc | Common Stock | $2.49M |
| WESCO International Inc | Common Stock | $2.16M |
What did Impax Asset Management Group plc report in each quarter?8 quarters
| Quarter ended | Filed | Value reported | Entries | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $15.4B | 284 | 401 | ||
| $14.3B | 287 | 366 | ||
| $16.0B | 279 | 348 | ||
| $17.1B | 275 | 328 | ||
| $17.4B | 280 | 300 | ||
| $16.6B | 295 | 291 | ||
| $22.1B | 312 | 248 | ||
| $25.4B | 313 | 218 |
The table scrolls sideways; the first column stays in place.
What do these figures leave out, and where are they from?Limits and source
What this number cannot tell you
- A manager reports the value of its holdings on the last day of a quarter, within 45 days after it. A report that the manager amended is shown with the amendments applied.
- Values are as filed, in dollars. A manager that files a combination report includes the holdings of the managers it names, so the same holding can be in two reports.
- Only holdings that Form 13F covers are reported: US exchange-traded stocks and some funds, options and convertible bonds. Cash, most bonds and holdings abroad are not in a report.
- The table lists a position once for each security, class, and put or call: the lines of the manager's table are summed. A line for a put or call states the value of the shares the option covers, not what the option costs or is worth.
- A share is the value of a position as a part of the value of all the lines of the manager's table.
- Where a name as filed includes the trademarked name of a stock index, the page shows [index name] in its place.
- A position is new when the manager's table for the quarter before has no line for the security, and sold out when its table for this quarter has none. It says nothing about when a position was bought or sold: only the quarter ends are compared.
- A manager can ask the SEC to keep some of its holdings confidential for a time; those holdings are missing from its report until it discloses them.
Observed .
Page updated