SEC holdings report of an institutional investment manager
What does WASATCH ADVISORS LP report holding?
WASATCH ADVISORS LP reported holdings of $15.28 billion on Form 13F for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 403rd of 8,857 managers by reported value. The report was filed on .
Reported value
WASATCH ADVISORS LP reported holdings of $15.28 billion on Form 13F for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 403rd of 8,857 managers by reported value.
In the quarter before, the quarter ended 31 March 2026, it reported $15.06 billion, so the value is up from then (+1.5%).
Its table has 219 entries, which make 219 positions when the lines of a security are summed.
The filing
Filed on for the quarter ended 30 June 2026; the manager is in SALT LAKE CITY, UT.
The SEC's accession number of the filing is 0000814133-26-000075. The filing is the manager's own. This page shows the value it states for its table and the lines of the table, summed.
As filed
Facts as filed with the SEC, and our arithmetic on them. Not investment advice.
Understanding the report of WASATCH ADVISORS LP
Where it stands today
WASATCH ADVISORS LP reported $15.3 billion for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 403rd of 8,857 managers.
Where do these numbers come from?
An institutional investment manager that holds 100 million dollars or more of the securities Form 13F covers files a report with the SEC every quarter. This page shows the report of WASATCH ADVISORS LP for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Read more
The rank counts every manager that filed a holdings report for the quarter, by the total value its table states, the largest first.
The numbers behind the chart
What are the largest holdings of WASATCH ADVISORS LP?25 positions
| Issuer, as filed | Class | Value | Share of its value | Shares | Change from 31 March 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTHEQUITY INC | COM | $719M | 4.7% | 7.96M | +10.5% |
| ENSIGN GROUP INC | COM | $365M | 2.4% | 2.28M | +10.7% |
| CAMTEK LTD | ORD | $346M | 2.3% | 2.12M | −22.2% |
| CASELLA WASTE SYS INC | CL A | $342M | 2.2% | 3.53M | +36.8% |
| MEDPACE HLDGS INC | COM | $337M | 2.2% | 637K | −17.7% |
| OLLIES BARGAIN OUTLET HLDGS | COM | $335M | 2.2% | 4.36M | +45.9% |
| STANDEX INTL CORP | COM | $303M | 2.0% | 846K | −35.8% |
| AAON INC | COM PAR $0.004 | $297M | 1.9% | 2.34M | +3.1% |
| GLOBAL E ONLINE LTD | SHS | $287M | 1.9% | 8.28M | +28.1% |
| NOVA LTD | COM | $278M | 1.8% | 513K | −39.9% |
| KADANT INC | COM | $273M | 1.8% | 869K | −16.4% |
| LOAR HOLDINGS INC | COM SHS | $261M | 1.7% | 3.24M | −7.6% |
| JFROG LTD | ORD SHS | $261M | 1.7% | 2.87M | −30.9% |
| BANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARK | COM | $245M | 1.6% | 4.70M | −23.4% |
| CHAMPION HOMES INC | COM | $242M | 1.6% | 2.75M | +0.4% |
| VALVOLINE INC | COM | $240M | 1.6% | 6.07M | −24.0% |
| CTS CORP | COM | $235M | 1.5% | 3.60M | +80.5% |
| PJT PARTNERS INC | COM CL A | $223M | 1.5% | 1.48M | +79.3% |
| REPLIGEN CORP | COM | $217M | 1.4% | 1.59M | +27.9% |
| RLI CORP | COM | $214M | 1.4% | 3.63M | +40.7% |
| MOELIS & CO | CL A | $212M | 1.4% | 3.25M | −13.3% |
| RBC BEARINGS INC | COM | $207M | 1.4% | 322K | −44.1% |
| MERCADOLIBRE INC | COM | $205M | 1.3% | 121K | −1.6% |
| EVERUS CONSTR GROUP | COM | $199M | 1.3% | 1.20M | −60.3% |
| CSW INDUSTRIALS INC | COM | $193M | 1.3% | 693K | −20.7% |
The table scrolls sideways; the first column stays in place.
Which positions are new in the quarter ended 30 June 2026?10 positions, the largest first
| Issuer, as filed | Class | Value |
|---|---|---|
| STONEX GROUP INC | COM | $140M |
| HORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP N | COM | $72.4M |
| SAILPOINT INC | COM | $66.2M |
| SUNCRETE INC | COM SHS CL A | $55.4M |
| CIMPRESS PLC | SHS EURO | $47.5M |
| FLYWIRE CORPORATION | COM VTG | $44.0M |
| RALLIANT CORP | COM | $40.5M |
| ATLAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS INC | COM NEW | $30.5M |
| NETSKOPE INC | CL A | $25.1M |
| ELMET GROUP CO (THE) | COMMON STOCK | $24.1M |
Which positions were sold out since the quarter ended 31 March 2026?10 positions, the largest first
| Issuer, as filed | Class | Value then |
|---|---|---|
| INTER & CO INC | CLASS A COM | $121M |
| BELLRING BRANDS INC | COMMON STOCK | $32.1M |
| VITAL FARMS INC | COM | $27.3M |
| COPA HOLDINGS SA | CL A | $24.7M |
| HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IV | CLASS A | $19.3M |
| FLOWERS FOODS INC | COM | $17.1M |
| ARCBEST CORP | COM | $10.1M |
| INSPIRE MED SYS INC | COM | $7.15M |
| TRISALUS LIFE SCIENCES INC | COM | $5.75M |
| ARTIVION INC | COM | $5.73M |
What did WASATCH ADVISORS LP report in each quarter?8 quarters
| Quarter ended | Filed | Value reported | Entries | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $15.3B | 219 | 403 | ||
| $15.1B | 213 | 360 | ||
| $16.8B | 226 | 333 | ||
| $18.6B | 229 | 312 | ||
| $19.1B | 230 | 283 | ||
| $17.9B | 234 | 272 | ||
| $20.2B | 232 | 263 | ||
| $20.4B | 237 | 251 |
The table scrolls sideways; the first column stays in place.
What do these figures leave out, and where are they from?Limits and source
What this number cannot tell you
- A manager reports the value of its holdings on the last day of a quarter, within 45 days after it. A report that the manager amended is shown with the amendments applied.
- Values are as filed, in dollars. A manager that files a combination report includes the holdings of the managers it names, so the same holding can be in two reports.
- Only holdings that Form 13F covers are reported: US exchange-traded stocks and some funds, options and convertible bonds. Cash, most bonds and holdings abroad are not in a report.
- The table lists a position once for each security, class, and put or call: the lines of the manager's table are summed. A line for a put or call states the value of the shares the option covers, not what the option costs or is worth.
- A share is the value of a position as a part of the value of all the lines of the manager's table.
- Where a name as filed includes the trademarked name of a stock index, the page shows [index name] in its place.
- A position is new when the manager's table for the quarter before has no line for the security, and sold out when its table for this quarter has none. It says nothing about when a position was bought or sold: only the quarter ends are compared.
- A manager can ask the SEC to keep some of its holdings confidential for a time; those holdings are missing from its report until it discloses them.
Observed .
Page updated