SEC holdings report of an institutional investment manager
What does Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. report holding?
Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. reported holdings of $81.42 billion on Form 13F for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 129th of 8,857 managers by reported value. The report was filed on .
The ten largest holdings of Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V., quarter ended 30 June 2026
Each bar is the value of one position, as Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. filed it for the quarter ended 30 June 2026. The 25 largest positions are under "The numbers behind the chart".
Observed .
Reported value
Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. reported holdings of $81.42 billion on Form 13F for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 129th of 8,857 managers by reported value.
In the quarter before, the quarter ended 31 March 2026, it reported $70.16 billion, so the value is up from then (+16.1%).
Its table has 837 entries, which make 837 positions when the lines of a security are summed.
The filing
Filed on for the quarter ended 30 June 2026; the manager is in ROTTERDAM, P7.
The SEC's accession number of the filing is 0001418773-26-000003. The filing is the manager's own. This page shows the value it states for its table and the lines of the table, summed.
As filed
Facts as filed with the SEC, and our arithmetic on them. Not investment advice.
Understanding the report of Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.
Where it stands today
Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. reported $81.4 billion for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 129th of 8,857 managers.
Where do these numbers come from?
An institutional investment manager that holds 100 million dollars or more of the securities Form 13F covers files a report with the SEC every quarter. This page shows the report of Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Read more
The rank counts every manager that filed a holdings report for the quarter, by the total value its table states, the largest first.
The numbers behind the chart
What are the largest holdings of Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.?25 positions
| Issuer, as filed | Class | Value | Share of its value | Shares | Change from 31 March 2026 | FIGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | COM | $5.35B | 6.6% | 26.7M | +1.9% | BBG001S5TZJ6 |
| APPLE INC | COM | $4.26B | 5.2% | 14.7M | +2.8% | BBG001S5N8V8 |
| ALPHABET INC | CAP STK CL A | $3.34B | 4.1% | 9.36M | +2.8% | BBG009S39JY5 |
| MICROSOFT CORP | COM | $2.78B | 3.4% | 7.45M | +1.9% | BBG001S5TD05 |
| AMAZON COM INC | COM | $2.26B | 2.8% | 9.48M | +12.5% | BBG001S5PQL7 |
| BROADCOM INC | COM | $1.71B | 2.1% | 4.52M | +15.5% | BBG00KHY5SY8 |
| APPLIED MATLS INC | COM | $1.42B | 1.7% | 1.96M | +11.7% | BBG001S5NMM7 |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | COM | $1.18B | 1.5% | 1.02M | +5.2% | BBG001S6P675 |
| ALPHABET INC | CAP STK CL C | $1.13B | 1.4% | 3.21M | +0.7% | BBG009S3NB21 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | COM | $979M | 1.2% | 2.99M | −0.5% | BBG001S8CRC3 |
| META PLATFORMS INC | CL A | $914M | 1.1% | 1.62M | −2.3% | BBG001SQCQC5 |
| ELI LILLY & CO | COM | $910M | 1.1% | 759K | +16.2% | BBG001S5STL8 |
| ABBVIE INC | COM | $897M | 1.1% | 3.57M | +9.7% | BBG0025Y4RZ3 |
| KLA CORP | COM NEW | $809M | 0.99% | 2.68M | +783.3% | BBG001S5SLM4 |
| LAM RESEARCH CORP | COM NEW | $796M | 0.98% | 1.84M | −10.9% | BBG001S5SW40 |
| CUMMINS INC | COM | $688M | 0.84% | 965K | +111.5% | BBG001S5Q9M3 |
| TESLA INC | COM | $648M | 0.80% | 1.54M | −1.3% | BBG001SQKGD7 |
| CISCO SYS INC | COM | $642M | 0.79% | 5.47M | −14.8% | BBG001S6HC62 |
| VERTIV HOLDINGS CO | COM CL A | $642M | 0.79% | 1.92M | −6.9% | BBG00L2B8LM7 |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | COM | $635M | 0.78% | 1.09M | +19.9% | BBG001S5NN36 |
| ANALOG DEVICES INC | COM | $632M | 0.78% | 1.59M | +20.0% | BBG001S5ND38 |
| VISA INC | COM CL A | $629M | 0.77% | 1.83M | +15.7% | BBG001SRCFY3 |
| ARISTA NETWORKS INC | COM SHS | $621M | 0.76% | 3.66M | −6.5% | BBG001T51KQ0 |
| ICICI BANK LIMITED | ADR | $614M | 0.75% | 21.1M | +6.6% | BBG001SCD3Z1 |
| PETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A | SP ADR NON VTG | $550M | 0.68% | 37.6M | +21.1% | BBG001SFJFD5 |
The table scrolls sideways; the first column stays in place.
Which positions are new in the quarter ended 30 June 2026?10 positions, the largest first
| Issuer, as filed | Class | Value |
|---|---|---|
| DUPONT DE NEMOURS INC | COMMON STOCK | $113M |
| MEDLINE INC | COM CL A | $64.2M |
| SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP | CLASS A COM STK | $30.1M |
| COGNEX CORP | COM | $29.0M |
| FEDEX FGHT HLDG CO INC | COMMON STOCK | $23.6M |
| DOW HLDGS INC | COM | $21.7M |
| BANCO MACRO S A | SPON ADR B | $16.5M |
| LYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV | SHS - A - | $11.7M |
| FIRST INDL RLTY TR INC | COM | $9.11M |
| MAXLINEAR INC | COM | $6.62M |
Which positions were sold out since the quarter ended 31 March 2026?10 positions, the largest first
| Issuer, as filed | Class | Value then |
|---|---|---|
| DUPONT DE NEMOURS INC | COM | $73.7M |
| OVINTIV INC | COM | $25.8M |
| TOPBUILD COR | COM | $21.2M |
| CARNIVAL CORP | COMMON STOCK | $20.0M |
| CONAGRA BRANDS INC | COM | $14.7M |
| JBS N.V. | CL A SHS | $11.2M |
| TELEKOMUNIKASI IND | SPONSORED ADR | $9.05M |
| HONEYWELL INTL INC | COM | $8.29M |
| BUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC | COM | $7.34M |
| PLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER | CL A | $7.32M |
What did Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. report in each quarter?8 quarters
| Quarter ended | Filed | Value reported | Entries | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $81.4B | 837 | 129 | ||
| $70.2B | 842 | 123 | ||
| $70.2B | 824 | 122 | ||
| $69.0B | 857 | 119 | ||
| $61.8B | 860 | 118 | ||
| $51.5B | 899 | 125 | ||
| $52.8B | 897 | 128 | ||
| $50.3B | 904 | 129 |
The table scrolls sideways; the first column stays in place.
What do these figures leave out, and where are they from?Limits and source
What this number cannot tell you
- A manager reports the value of its holdings on the last day of a quarter, within 45 days after it. A report that the manager amended is shown with the amendments applied.
- Values are as filed, in dollars. A manager that files a combination report includes the holdings of the managers it names, so the same holding can be in two reports.
- Only holdings that Form 13F covers are reported: US exchange-traded stocks and some funds, options and convertible bonds. Cash, most bonds and holdings abroad are not in a report.
- The table lists a position once for each security, class, and put or call: the lines of the manager's table are summed. A line for a put or call states the value of the shares the option covers, not what the option costs or is worth.
- A share is the value of a position as a part of the value of all the lines of the manager's table.
- Where a name as filed includes the trademarked name of a stock index, the page shows [index name] in its place.
- A position is new when the manager's table for the quarter before has no line for the security, and sold out when its table for this quarter has none. It says nothing about when a position was bought or sold: only the quarter ends are compared.
- A manager can ask the SEC to keep some of its holdings confidential for a time; those holdings are missing from its report until it discloses them.
- The FIGI is the identifier the manager wrote for the line, where it wrote one. The manager's other identifiers are not shown.
Observed .
Page updated