SEC holdings report of an institutional investment manager

What does Point72 Asset Management, L.P. report holding?

Point72 Asset Management, L.P. reported holdings of $90.68 billion on Form 13F for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 116th of 8,857 managers by reported value. The report was filed on .

The ten largest holdings of Point72 Asset Management, L.P., quarter ended 30 June 2026

The largest first, each bar from zeroAs filed with the SEC

The ten largest holdings of Point72 Asset Management, L.P., quarter ended 30 June 2026 CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI: $1.67B; STATE STR SPDR [index name] ETF T (put): $1.16B; ASML HLDG NV: $1.10B; STATE STR SPDR [index name] ETF T (call): $1.07B; AMAZON COM INC: $1.06B; MKS INC.: $888M; ARISTA NETWORKS INC: $873M; SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL: $794M; ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC: $772M; TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC: $766M CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI $1.67B STATE STR SPDR [index name] ETF T (put) $1.16B ASML HLDG NV $1.10B STATE STR SPDR [index name] ETF T (call) $1.07B AMAZON COM INC $1.06B MKS INC. $888M ARISTA NETWORKS INC $873M SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL $794M ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC $772M TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC $766M The ten largest holdings of Point72 Asset Management, L.P., quarter ended 30 June 2026 CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI: $1.67B; STATE STR SPDR [index name] ETF T (put): $1.16B; ASML HLDG NV: $1.10B; STATE STR SPDR [index name] ETF T (call): $1.07B; AMAZON COM INC: $1.06B; MKS INC.: $888M; ARISTA NETWORKS INC: $873M; SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL: $794M; ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC: $772M; TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC: $766M CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI $1.67B STATE STR SPDR [index name] ETF T (put) $1.16B ASML HLDG NV $1.10B STATE STR SPDR [index name] ETF T (call) $1.07B AMAZON COM INC $1.06B MKS INC. $888M ARISTA NETWORKS INC $873M SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL $794M ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC $772M TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC $766M

Each bar is the value of one position, as Point72 Asset Management, L.P. filed it for the quarter ended 30 June 2026. The 25 largest positions are under "The numbers behind the chart".

Observed .

Reported value

Point72 Asset Management, L.P. reported holdings of $90.68 billion on Form 13F for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 116th of 8,857 managers by reported value.

In the quarter before, the quarter ended 31 March 2026, it reported $78.05 billion, so the value is up from then (+16.2%).

Its table has 3,923 entries, which make 3,923 positions when the lines of a security are summed.

See its reports by quarter

The filing

Filed on for the quarter ended 30 June 2026; the manager is in STAMFORD, CT.

The SEC's accession number of the filing is 0000919574-26-005520. The filing is the manager's own. This page shows the value it states for its table and the lines of the table, summed.

As filed

Facts as filed with the SEC, and our arithmetic on them. Not investment advice.

Understanding the report of Point72 Asset Management, L.P.

Where it stands today

Point72 Asset Management, L.P. reported $90.7 billion for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 116th of 8,857 managers.

Where do these numbers come from?

An institutional investment manager that holds 100 million dollars or more of the securities Form 13F covers files a report with the SEC every quarter. This page shows the report of Point72 Asset Management, L.P. for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.

Read more

The rank counts every manager that filed a holdings report for the quarter, by the total value its table states, the largest first.

The numbers behind the chart

What are the largest holdings of Point72 Asset Management, L.P.?25 positions
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.: largest positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, the largest first (dollars as filed)
Issuer, as filedClassValueShare of its valueSharesChange from 31 March 2026
CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIORDINARY SHARES$1.67B1.8%6.15M−17.7%
STATE STR SPDR [index name] ETF TTR UNIT, put$1.16B1.3%1.56M+27.3%
ASML HLDG NVN Y REGISTRY SHS$1.10B1.2%555K−1.8%
STATE STR SPDR [index name] ETF TTR UNIT, call$1.07B1.2%1.43M+16.3%
AMAZON COM INCCOM$1.06B1.2%4.45M−10.3%
MKS INC.COM$888M0.98%2.00M+24.0%
ARISTA NETWORKS INCCOM SHS$873M0.96%5.14M−21.5%
SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLORD SHS$794M0.88%823K+50.6%
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCCOM$772M0.85%1.33M−6.1%
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACSPONSORED ADS$766M0.84%1.60M−13.7%
SNOWFLAKE INCCOM SHS$716M0.79%2.81M+2448.7%
PROCTER & GAMBLE COCOM$634M0.70%4.32M+105.8%
RTX CORPORATIONCOM$626M0.69%3.30M+61.1%
CAPITAL ONE FINL CORPCOM$507M0.56%2.53M+53.4%
ORACLE CORPCOM$500M0.55%3.41M+188.1%
JOHNSON & JOHNSONCOM, put$484M0.53%1.91M+697.8%
MONDELEZ INTL INCCL A$475M0.52%8.22M+66.8%
KEURIG DR PEPPER INCCOM$457M0.50%13.9M+1319.3%
APPLIED MATLS INCCOM$434M0.48%600K−65.1%
ISHARES TRRUSSELL 2000 ETF, put$427M0.47%1.42M+230.1%
TEXAS INSTRS INCCOM$410M0.45%1.38MNew
COUPANG INCCL A$389M0.43%22.4M+187.5%
HOME DEPOT INCCOM$389M0.43%1.10M−1.7%
SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S ASHS$388M0.43%845K−7.8%
BROADCOM INCCOM$387M0.43%1.02M−54.8%

The table scrolls sideways; the first column stays in place.

Which positions are new in the quarter ended 30 June 2026?10 positions, the largest first
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.: positions with no line in the table for the quarter before, the largest first (dollars as filed)
Issuer, as filedClassValue
TEXAS INSTRS INCCOM$410M
CARNIVAL CORP LTDCOMMON SHARES$264M
ATMOS ENERGY CORPCOM$234M
FLEX LTDORD$207M
CVS HEALTH CORPCOM$203M
CHENIERE ENERGY INCCOM NEW$202M
PINTEREST INCCL A$197M
ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA NVSPONSORED ADR$192M
FEDEX FGHT HLDG CO INCCOMMON STOCK$181M
INNIO NVORDINARY SHARES$178M
Which positions were sold out since the quarter ended 31 March 2026?10 positions, the largest first
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.: positions in the table for the quarter before with no line now, the largest first (dollars as filed, in the quarter before)
Issuer, as filedClassValue then
PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPCOM$244M
ROSS STORES INCCOM$238M
CARNIVAL CORPCOMMON STOCK$178M
APELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCCOM$168M
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCNOTE 0.500%12/1$167M
EXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONCOM$167M
CLOROX CO DELCOM$165M
CENTERPOINT ENERGY INCNOTE 4.250% 8/1$164M
BRINKER INTL INCCOM$160M
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONCOM$155M
What did Point72 Asset Management, L.P. report in each quarter?8 quarters
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.: reports by quarter, newest first (dollars as filed)
Quarter endedFiledValue reportedEntriesRank
$90.7B3,923116
$78.1B3,704112
$89.4B3,862103
$59.8B2,263141
$50.9B2,123145
$43.8B1,984149
$45.4B2,038148
$39.3B1,931162

The table scrolls sideways; the first column stays in place.

What do these figures leave out, and where are they from?Limits and source

What this number cannot tell you

  • A manager reports the value of its holdings on the last day of a quarter, within 45 days after it. A report that the manager amended is shown with the amendments applied.
  • Values are as filed, in dollars. A manager that files a combination report includes the holdings of the managers it names, so the same holding can be in two reports.
  • Only holdings that Form 13F covers are reported: US exchange-traded stocks and some funds, options and convertible bonds. Cash, most bonds and holdings abroad are not in a report.
  • The table lists a position once for each security, class, and put or call: the lines of the manager's table are summed. A line for a put or call states the value of the shares the option covers, not what the option costs or is worth.
  • A share is the value of a position as a part of the value of all the lines of the manager's table.
  • Where a name as filed includes the trademarked name of a stock index, the page shows [index name] in its place.
  • A position is new when the manager's table for the quarter before has no line for the security, and sold out when its table for this quarter has none. It says nothing about when a position was bought or sold: only the quarter ends are compared.
  • A manager can ask the SEC to keep some of its holdings confidential for a time; those holdings are missing from its report until it discloses them.

Observed .

Page updated