SEC holdings report of an institutional investment manager
What does NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. report holding?
NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. reported holdings of $66.60 billion on Form 13F for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 153rd of 8,857 managers by reported value. The report was filed on .
The ten largest holdings of NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC., quarter ended 30 June 2026
Each bar is the value of one position, as NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. filed it for the quarter ended 30 June 2026. The 25 largest positions are under "The numbers behind the chart".
Observed .
Reported value
NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. reported holdings of $66.60 billion on Form 13F for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 153rd of 8,857 managers by reported value.
In the quarter before, the quarter ended 31 March 2026, it reported $58.39 billion, so the value is up from then (+14.1%).
Its table has 1,333 entries, which make 1,333 positions when the lines of a security are summed.
The filing
Filed on for the quarter ended 30 June 2026; the manager is in PHILADELPHIA, PA.
The SEC's accession number of the filing is 0000905148-26-003671. The filing is the manager's own. This page shows the value it states for its table and the lines of the table, summed.
As filed
Facts as filed with the SEC, and our arithmetic on them. Not investment advice.
Understanding the report of NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC.
Where it stands today
NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. reported $66.6 billion for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 153rd of 8,857 managers.
Where do these numbers come from?
An institutional investment manager that holds 100 million dollars or more of the securities Form 13F covers files a report with the SEC every quarter. This page shows the report of NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Read more
The rank counts every manager that filed a holdings report for the quarter, by the total value its table states, the largest first.
The numbers behind the chart
What are the largest holdings of NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC.?25 positions
| Issuer, as filed | Class | Value | Share of its value | Shares | Change from 31 March 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | COM | $2.93B | 4.4% | 14.6M | −4.4% |
| APPLE INC | COM | $1.95B | 2.9% | 6.73M | +28.5% |
| MICROSOFT CORP | COM | $1.63B | 2.4% | 4.37M | −5.7% |
| ALPHABET INC | CAP STK CL A | $1.57B | 2.4% | 4.40M | −8.0% |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | COM | $1.39B | 2.1% | 2.40M | −0.7% |
| AMAZON COM INC | COM | $1.38B | 2.1% | 5.80M | 0.0% |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | SPONSORED ADS | $1.27B | 1.9% | 2.66M | −1.3% |
| BROADCOM INC | COM | $992M | 1.5% | 2.63M | −0.4% |
| LAM RESEARCH CORP | COM NEW | $724M | 1.1% | 1.67M | +8727.9% |
| ELI LILLY & CO | COM | $631M | 0.95% | 526K | +263.4% |
| META PLATFORMS INC | CL A | $542M | 0.81% | 963K | −22.9% |
| TEXAS INSTRS INC | COM | $538M | 0.81% | 1.81M | +25.7% |
| HOWMET AEROSPACE INC | COM | $533M | 0.80% | 1.98M | −10.5% |
| VISA INC | COM CL A | $521M | 0.78% | 1.52M | −4.5% |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | COM | $489M | 0.73% | 423K | −56.6% |
| WESTERN DIGITAL CORP | COM | $478M | 0.72% | 749K | −16.0% |
| GILEAD SCIENCES INC | COM | $476M | 0.71% | 3.77M | +9.3% |
| BOOKING HOLDINGS INC | COM | $473M | 0.71% | 2.65M | +2922.7% |
| ISHARES TR | EAFE GRWTH ETF | $470M | 0.71% | 3.77M | +63.5% |
| MASTERCARD INCORPORATED | CL A | $397M | 0.60% | 773K | −6.4% |
| ASML HLDG NV | N Y REGISTRY SHS | $389M | 0.58% | 195K | +0.3% |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [index name] ETF SHS | $378M | 0.57% | 550K | +6.6% |
| NETFLIX INC. | COM | $297M | 0.45% | 4.16M | −7.1% |
| CISCO SYS INC | COM | $278M | 0.42% | 2.37M | −15.4% |
| APPLIED MATLS INC | COM | $272M | 0.41% | 376K | −30.1% |
The table scrolls sideways; the first column stays in place.
Which positions are new in the quarter ended 30 June 2026?10 positions, the largest first
| Issuer, as filed | Class | Value |
|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | VNG RUS1000GRW | $214M |
| SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP | CLASS A COM STK | $185M |
| NOMURA ETF TR | TRANS TECHN ETF | $143M |
| STMICROELECTRONICS N V | NY REGISTRY | $142M |
| CELESTICA INC | COM | $140M |
| STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | COM | $130M |
| LXP INDUSTRIAL TRUST | COM | $115M |
| DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST | INTERNATNAL VAL | $108M |
| ISHARES TR | CORE MSCI PAC | $89.7M |
| EVERUS CONSTR GROUP | COM | $74.8M |
Which positions were sold out since the quarter ended 31 March 2026?10 positions, the largest first
| Issuer, as filed | Class | Value then |
|---|---|---|
| ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S | SPONSORED ADR | $127M |
| ISHARES INC | MSCI WORLD ETF | $115M |
| DUPONT DE NEMOURS INC | COM | $80.4M |
| PRESTIGE CONSMR HEALTHCARE I | COM | $63.4M |
| TAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORP | COM | $61.2M |
| HOULIHAN LOKEY INC | CL A | $54.5M |
| AMICUS THERAPEUTICS INC | COM | $51.5M |
| PAYLOCITY HLDG CORP | COM | $48.1M |
| KINSALE CAP GROUP INC | COM | $47.1M |
| TRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC | SHS | $43.3M |
What did NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. report in each quarter?3 quarters
| Quarter ended | Filed | Value reported | Entries | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $66.6B | 1,333 | 153 | ||
| $58.4B | 1,471 | 149 | ||
| $66.3B | 1,459 | 131 |
The table scrolls sideways; the first column stays in place.
What do these figures leave out, and where are they from?Limits and source
What this number cannot tell you
- A manager reports the value of its holdings on the last day of a quarter, within 45 days after it. A report that the manager amended is shown with the amendments applied.
- Values are as filed, in dollars. A manager that files a combination report includes the holdings of the managers it names, so the same holding can be in two reports.
- Only holdings that Form 13F covers are reported: US exchange-traded stocks and some funds, options and convertible bonds. Cash, most bonds and holdings abroad are not in a report.
- The table lists a position once for each security, class, and put or call: the lines of the manager's table are summed. A line for a put or call states the value of the shares the option covers, not what the option costs or is worth.
- A share is the value of a position as a part of the value of all the lines of the manager's table.
- Where a name as filed includes the trademarked name of a stock index, the page shows [index name] in its place.
- A position is new when the manager's table for the quarter before has no line for the security, and sold out when its table for this quarter has none. It says nothing about when a position was bought or sold: only the quarter ends are compared.
- A manager can ask the SEC to keep some of its holdings confidential for a time; those holdings are missing from its report until it discloses them.
Observed .
Page updated