SEC holdings report of an institutional investment manager

What does Mubadala Investment Co PJSC report holding?

Mubadala Investment Co PJSC reported holdings of $34.77 billion on Form 13F for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 231st of 8,857 managers by reported value. The report was filed on .

The ten largest holdings of Mubadala Investment Co PJSC, quarter ended 30 June 2026

The largest first, each bar from zeroAs filed with the SEC

The ten largest holdings of Mubadala Investment Co PJSC, quarter ended 30 June 2026 GLOBALFOUNDRIES INC: $32.9B; ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF: $490M; ARM HOLDINGS PLC: $320M; BLUE OWL TECHNOLOGY FIN CORP: $308M; NEXTDECADE CORP: $107M; KLARNA GROUP PLC: $60.6M; MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC: $52.5M; QUANTINUUM INC: $36.7M; ARIS MINING CORPORATION: $25.9M; SANDISK CORP: $24.7M GLOBALFOUNDRIES INC $32.9B ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF $490M ARM HOLDINGS PLC $320M BLUE OWL TECHNOLOGY FIN CORP $308M NEXTDECADE CORP $107M KLARNA GROUP PLC $60.6M MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC $52.5M QUANTINUUM INC $36.7M ARIS MINING CORPORATION $25.9M SANDISK CORP $24.7M The ten largest holdings of Mubadala Investment Co PJSC, quarter ended 30 June 2026 GLOBALFOUNDRIES INC: $32.9B; ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF: $490M; ARM HOLDINGS PLC: $320M; BLUE OWL TECHNOLOGY FIN CORP: $308M; NEXTDECADE CORP: $107M; KLARNA GROUP PLC: $60.6M; MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC: $52.5M; QUANTINUUM INC: $36.7M; ARIS MINING CORPORATION: $25.9M; SANDISK CORP: $24.7M GLOBALFOUNDRIES INC $32.9B ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF $490M ARM HOLDINGS PLC $320M BLUE OWL TECHNOLOGY FIN CORP $308M NEXTDECADE CORP $107M KLARNA GROUP PLC $60.6M MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC $52.5M QUANTINUUM INC $36.7M ARIS MINING CORPORATION $25.9M SANDISK CORP $24.7M

Each bar is the value of one position, as Mubadala Investment Co PJSC filed it for the quarter ended 30 June 2026. The 25 largest positions are under "The numbers behind the chart".

Observed .

Reported value

Mubadala Investment Co PJSC reported holdings of $34.77 billion on Form 13F for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 231st of 8,857 managers by reported value.

In the quarter before, the quarter ended 31 March 2026, it reported $20.49 billion, so the value is up from then (+69.7%).

Its table has 72 entries, which make 72 positions when the lines of a security are summed.

See its reports by quarter

The filing

Filed on for the quarter ended 30 June 2026; the manager is in Abu Dhabi, C0.

The SEC's accession number of the filing is 0001140361-26-032980. The filing is the manager's own. This page shows the value it states for its table and the lines of the table, summed.

As filed

Facts as filed with the SEC, and our arithmetic on them. Not investment advice.

Understanding the report of Mubadala Investment Co PJSC

Where it stands today

Mubadala Investment Co PJSC reported $34.8 billion for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 231st of 8,857 managers.

Where do these numbers come from?

An institutional investment manager that holds 100 million dollars or more of the securities Form 13F covers files a report with the SEC every quarter. This page shows the report of Mubadala Investment Co PJSC for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.

Read more

The rank counts every manager that filed a holdings report for the quarter, by the total value its table states, the largest first.

The numbers behind the chart

What are the largest holdings of Mubadala Investment Co PJSC?25 positions
Mubadala Investment Co PJSC: largest positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, the largest first (dollars as filed)
Issuer, as filedClassValueShare of its valueSharesChange from 31 March 2026
GLOBALFOUNDRIES INCORDINARY SHARES$32.9B95%400M−5.5%
ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFSHS BEN INT$490M1.4%14.7M0.0%
ARM HOLDINGS PLCSPONSORED ADS$320M0.92%902K−34.5%
BLUE OWL TECHNOLOGY FIN CORPCOMMON STOCK$308M0.89%29.8M+2.3%
NEXTDECADE CORPCOM$107M0.31%14.2M0.0%
KLARNA GROUP PLCSHS$60.6M0.17%2.99M0.0%
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCCOM$52.5M0.15%45.5K+3.0%
QUANTINUUM INCCL A COM$36.7M0.11%450KNew
ARIS MINING CORPORATIONCOM$25.9M0.07%1.74M0.0%
SANDISK CORPCOM$24.7M0.07%10.9KNew
IONQ INCCOM$22.8M0.07%429K0.0%
LAM RESEARCH CORPCOM NEW$18.9M0.05%43.5K−5.7%
D-WAVE QUANTUM INCCOM$17.9M0.05%745K0.0%
ASML HLDG NVN Y REGISTRY SHS$17.0M0.05%8.54K+15.8%
CVS HEALTH CORPCOM$17.0M0.05%164K+199.1%
AMPHENOL CORPCL A$16.3M0.05%92.2KNew
QUANTUM COMPUTING INCCOM$15.4M0.04%1.59M0.0%
NVIDIA CORPORATIONCOM$13.1M0.04%65.3KNew
THE CIGNA GROUPCOM$12.5M0.04%45.5K+193.1%
ARROW ELECTRS INCCOM$12.5M0.04%58.5KNew
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COCOM$12.3M0.04%213K−8.9%
RIGETTI COMPUTING INCCOMMON STOCK$12.0M0.03%620K0.0%
EXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONCOM$11.3M0.03%124KNew
PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCCL A$11.2M0.03%95.7K+40.4%
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INCCOM NEW$8.74M0.03%22.0KNew

The table scrolls sideways; the first column stays in place.

Which positions are new in the quarter ended 30 June 2026?10 positions, the largest first
Mubadala Investment Co PJSC: positions with no line in the table for the quarter before, the largest first (dollars as filed)
Issuer, as filedClassValue
QUANTINUUM INCCL A COM$36.7M
SANDISK CORPCOM$24.7M
AMPHENOL CORPCL A$16.3M
NVIDIA CORPORATIONCOM$13.1M
ARROW ELECTRS INCCOM$12.5M
EXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONCOM$11.3M
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INCCOM NEW$8.74M
ANALOG DEVICES INCCOM$8.27M
SYMBOTIC INCCLASS A COM$7.73M
CENTENE CORP DELCOM$7.52M
Which positions were sold out since the quarter ended 31 March 2026?10 positions, the largest first
Mubadala Investment Co PJSC: positions in the table for the quarter before with no line now, the largest first (dollars as filed, in the quarter before)
Issuer, as filedClassValue then
BROADCOM INCCOM$12.2M
KEYCORPCOM$12.0M
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPCOM$11.9M
EVOTEC AGSPONSORED ADS$11.5M
SHOPIFY INCCL A SUB VTG SHS$9.76M
APPLE INCCOM$9.65M
AERCAP HOLDINGS NVSHS$8.05M
MERCK & CO INCCOM$4.74M
CUMMINS INCCOM$4.43M
MATCH GROUP INC NEWCOM$4.13M
What did Mubadala Investment Co PJSC report in each quarter?8 quarters
Mubadala Investment Co PJSC: reports by quarter, newest first (dollars as filed)
Quarter endedFiledValue reportedEntriesRank
$34.8B72231
$20.5B72290
$17.5B64323
$17.9B58322
$19.0B55284
$17.6B54277
$20.4B55261
$18.8B14267

The table scrolls sideways; the first column stays in place.

What do these figures leave out, and where are they from?Limits and source

What this number cannot tell you

  • A manager reports the value of its holdings on the last day of a quarter, within 45 days after it. A report that the manager amended is shown with the amendments applied.
  • Values are as filed, in dollars. A manager that files a combination report includes the holdings of the managers it names, so the same holding can be in two reports.
  • Only holdings that Form 13F covers are reported: US exchange-traded stocks and some funds, options and convertible bonds. Cash, most bonds and holdings abroad are not in a report.
  • The table lists a position once for each security, class, and put or call: the lines of the manager's table are summed. A line for a put or call states the value of the shares the option covers, not what the option costs or is worth.
  • A share is the value of a position as a part of the value of all the lines of the manager's table.
  • Where a name as filed includes the trademarked name of a stock index, the page shows [index name] in its place.
  • A position is new when the manager's table for the quarter before has no line for the security, and sold out when its table for this quarter has none. It says nothing about when a position was bought or sold: only the quarter ends are compared.
  • A manager can ask the SEC to keep some of its holdings confidential for a time; those holdings are missing from its report until it discloses them.

Observed .

Page updated