SEC holdings report of an institutional investment manager
What does Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning AB (publ) report holding?
Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning AB (publ) reported holdings of $22.35 billion on Form 13F for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 315th of 8,857 managers by reported value. The report was filed on .
The ten largest holdings of Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning AB (publ), quarter ended 30 June 2026
Each bar is the value of one position, as Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning AB (publ) filed it for the quarter ended 30 June 2026. The 25 largest positions are under "The numbers behind the chart".
Observed .
Reported value
Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning AB (publ) reported holdings of $22.35 billion on Form 13F for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 315th of 8,857 managers by reported value.
In the quarter before, the quarter ended 31 March 2026, it reported $19.12 billion, so the value is up from then (+16.9%).
Its table has 591 entries, which make 591 positions when the lines of a security are summed.
The filing
Filed on for the quarter ended 30 June 2026; the manager is in Stockholm, V7.
The SEC's accession number of the filing is 0002059323-26-000007. The filing is the manager's own. This page shows the value it states for its table and the lines of the table, summed.
As filed
Facts as filed with the SEC, and our arithmetic on them. Not investment advice.
Understanding the report of Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning AB (publ)
Where it stands today
Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning AB (publ) reported $22.3 billion for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 315th of 8,857 managers.
Where do these numbers come from?
An institutional investment manager that holds 100 million dollars or more of the securities Form 13F covers files a report with the SEC every quarter. This page shows the report of Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning AB (publ) for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
Read more
The rank counts every manager that filed a holdings report for the quarter, by the total value its table states, the largest first.
The numbers behind the chart
What are the largest holdings of Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning AB (publ)?25 positions
| Issuer, as filed | Class | Value | Share of its value | Shares | Change from 31 March 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | COM | $1.63B | 7.3% | 8.13M | −9.2% |
| APPLE INC | COM | $1.37B | 6.1% | 4.74M | −1.7% |
| MICROSOFT CORP | COM | $988M | 4.4% | 2.65M | −1.8% |
| AMAZON COM INC | COM | $870M | 3.9% | 3.65M | −1.3% |
| ALPHABET INC | CAP STK CL A | $787M | 3.5% | 2.20M | −14.8% |
| BROADCOM INC | COM | $646M | 2.9% | 1.71M | −1.7% |
| ALPHABET INC | CAP STK CL C | $490M | 2.2% | 1.39M | −10.0% |
| ASTRAZENECA PLC | ORD | $474M | 2.1% | 2.52M | +3.5% |
| ELI LILLY & CO | COM | $417M | 1.9% | 348K | +10.2% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | COM | $382M | 1.7% | 1.17M | +26.0% |
| META PLATFORMS INC | CL A | $371M | 1.7% | 659K | −3.9% |
| TESLA INC | COM | $355M | 1.6% | 845K | −5.2% |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | COM | $320M | 1.4% | 550K | +2.0% |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | COM | $299M | 1.3% | 259K | +4834.2% |
| VISA INC | COM CL A | $274M | 1.2% | 798K | +6.0% |
| JOHNSON & JOHNSON | COM | $217M | 0.97% | 853K | +7.8% |
| BANK OF AMER CORP | COM | $196M | 0.88% | 3.44M | −16.6% |
| INTEL CORP | COM | $192M | 0.86% | 1.37M | −9.6% |
| APPLIED MATLS INC | COM | $179M | 0.80% | 248K | −6.3% |
| LAM RESEARCH CORP | COM NEW | $174M | 0.78% | 402K | −5.2% |
| CISCO SYS INC | COM | $158M | 0.71% | 1.35M | +3.3% |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | CL B NEW | $157M | 0.70% | 313K | New |
| LINDE PLC | SHS | $151M | 0.68% | 291K | +69.8% |
| PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC | COM | $150M | 0.67% | 439K | −13.4% |
| CATERPILLAR INC | COM | $149M | 0.67% | 140K | −5.5% |
The table scrolls sideways; the first column stays in place.
Which positions are new in the quarter ended 30 June 2026?10 positions, the largest first
| Issuer, as filed | Class | Value |
|---|---|---|
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | CL B NEW | $157M |
| TOTALENERGIES SE | ACT | $58.0M |
| UNILEVER PLC | SPON ADR NEW | $51.3M |
| OCTAVE INTELLIGENCE PLC | ORD SHS CL B | $44.2M |
| HOWMET AEROSPACE INC | COM | $40.5M |
| CURTISS WRIGHT CORP | COM | $27.4M |
| BLOOM ENERGY CORP | COM CL A | $24.8M |
| STMICROELECTRONICS N V | NY REGISTRY | $18.5M |
| HEICO CORP NEW | COM | $16.2M |
| KROGER CO | COM | $13.6M |
Which positions were sold out since the quarter ended 31 March 2026?10 positions, the largest first
| Issuer, as filed | Class | Value then |
|---|---|---|
| TRAVELERS COMPANIES INC | COM | $57.3M |
| UGI CORP NEW | COM | $47.7M |
| FORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS I | COM | $26.7M |
| QUANTA SVCS INC | COM | $26.3M |
| CENCORA INC | COM | $20.6M |
| TARGET CORP | COM | $18.8M |
| FORTINET INC | COM | $17.5M |
| EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP | COM | $15.1M |
| OWENS CORNING NEW | COM | $13.4M |
| CARNIVAL CORP | COMMON STOCK | $7.54M |
What did Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning AB (publ) report in each quarter?7 quarters
| Quarter ended | Filed | Value reported | Entries | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $22.3B | 591 | 315 | ||
| $19.1B | 554 | 309 | ||
| $20.2B | 559 | 294 | ||
| $19.3B | 550 | 303 | ||
| $17.4B | 560 | 299 | ||
| $16.3B | 577 | 298 | ||
| $26.4B | 834 | 223 |
The table scrolls sideways; the first column stays in place.
What do these figures leave out, and where are they from?Limits and source
What this number cannot tell you
- A manager reports the value of its holdings on the last day of a quarter, within 45 days after it. A report that the manager amended is shown with the amendments applied.
- Values are as filed, in dollars. A manager that files a combination report includes the holdings of the managers it names, so the same holding can be in two reports.
- Only holdings that Form 13F covers are reported: US exchange-traded stocks and some funds, options and convertible bonds. Cash, most bonds and holdings abroad are not in a report.
- The table lists a position once for each security, class, and put or call: the lines of the manager's table are summed. A line for a put or call states the value of the shares the option covers, not what the option costs or is worth.
- A share is the value of a position as a part of the value of all the lines of the manager's table.
- Where a name as filed includes the trademarked name of a stock index, the page shows [index name] in its place.
- A position is new when the manager's table for the quarter before has no line for the security, and sold out when its table for this quarter has none. It says nothing about when a position was bought or sold: only the quarter ends are compared.
- A manager can ask the SEC to keep some of its holdings confidential for a time; those holdings are missing from its report until it discloses them.
Observed .
Page updated