SEC holdings report of an institutional investment manager

What does FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. report holding?

FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. reported holdings of $36.70 billion on Form 13F for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 226th of 8,857 managers by reported value. The report was filed on .

The ten largest holdings of FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC., quarter ended 30 June 2026

The largest first, each bar from zeroAs filed with the SEC

The ten largest holdings of FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC., quarter ended 30 June 2026 AMCOR PLC: $672M; HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC: $623M; EXELIXIS INC: $486M; LUMENTUM HLDGS INC: $465M; BLOOM ENERGY CORP: $448M; FIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV: $433M; ASTERA LABS INC: $414M; DIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC: $413M; GARRETT MOTION INC: $412M; JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC: $395M AMCOR PLC $672M HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC $623M EXELIXIS INC $486M LUMENTUM HLDGS INC $465M BLOOM ENERGY CORP $448M FIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV $433M ASTERA LABS INC $414M DIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC $413M GARRETT MOTION INC $412M JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC $395M The ten largest holdings of FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC., quarter ended 30 June 2026 AMCOR PLC: $672M; HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC: $623M; EXELIXIS INC: $486M; LUMENTUM HLDGS INC: $465M; BLOOM ENERGY CORP: $448M; FIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV: $433M; ASTERA LABS INC: $414M; DIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC: $413M; GARRETT MOTION INC: $412M; JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC: $395M AMCOR PLC $672M HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC $623M EXELIXIS INC $486M LUMENTUM HLDGS INC $465M BLOOM ENERGY CORP $448M FIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV $433M ASTERA LABS INC $414M DIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC $413M GARRETT MOTION INC $412M JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC $395M

Each bar is the value of one position, as FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. filed it for the quarter ended 30 June 2026. The 25 largest positions are under "The numbers behind the chart".

Observed .

Reported value

FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. reported holdings of $36.70 billion on Form 13F for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 226th of 8,857 managers by reported value.

In the quarter before, the quarter ended 31 March 2026, it reported $29.70 billion, so the value is up from then (+23.6%).

Its table has 504 entries, which make 504 positions when the lines of a security are summed.

See its reports by quarter

The filing

Filed on for the quarter ended 30 June 2026; the manager is in SAN MATEO, CA.

The SEC's accession number of the filing is 0001420506-26-001531. The filing is the manager's own. This page shows the value it states for its table and the lines of the table, summed.

As filed

Facts as filed with the SEC, and our arithmetic on them. Not investment advice.

Understanding the report of FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.

Where it stands today

FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. reported $36.7 billion for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 226th of 8,857 managers.

Where do these numbers come from?

An institutional investment manager that holds 100 million dollars or more of the securities Form 13F covers files a report with the SEC every quarter. This page shows the report of FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.

Read more

The rank counts every manager that filed a holdings report for the quarter, by the total value its table states, the largest first.

The numbers behind the chart

What are the largest holdings of FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.?25 positions
FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.: largest positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, the largest first (dollars as filed)
Issuer, as filedClassValueShare of its valueSharesChange from 31 March 2026
AMCOR PLCCOM NEW$672M1.8%15.5M+13.3%
HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INCCOM$623M1.7%29.1M−0.3%
EXELIXIS INCCOM$486M1.3%8.93M+4.5%
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCCOM$465M1.3%542K−7.8%
BLOOM ENERGY CORPCOM CL A$448M1.2%1.48M−35.6%
FIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SVCOM$433M1.2%11.1M+277.7%
ASTERA LABS INCCOM$414M1.1%857K+2.7%
DIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INCCOM$413M1.1%2.63M+2.7%
GARRETT MOTION INCCOM$412M1.1%11.4M+4.4%
JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLCSHS USD$395M1.1%1.64M−2.2%
GUARDANT HEALTH INCCOM$394M1.1%2.63M+3.1%
EMCOR GROUP INCCOM$365M0.99%440K+51.2%
OLD NATL BANCORP INDCOM$358M0.98%13.8M−8.2%
VERTIV HOLDINGS COCOM CL A$337M0.92%1.01M−15.3%
SCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTL COCOM$326M0.89%2.96M+9.5%
MATCH GROUP INC NEWCOM$320M0.87%8.42M+8.7%
PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONCLASS A COM SHS$320M0.87%13.1M−7.4%
F N B CORPCOM$319M0.87%16.7M−6.5%
ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATICL A$318M0.87%1.21M+392.2%
LKQ CORPCOM$317M0.86%12.0M+21.1%
SONOCO PRODS COCOM$307M0.84%5.45M−7.8%
APPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES INCOM$302M0.82%894K+58.8%
MODINE MFG COCOM$298M0.81%1.12M+3.2%
ALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS ICOM$296M0.81%2.62M−22.8%
ACUITY INCCOM$291M0.79%772K+40.5%

The table scrolls sideways; the first column stays in place.

Which positions are new in the quarter ended 30 June 2026?10 positions, the largest first
FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.: positions with no line in the table for the quarter before, the largest first (dollars as filed)
Issuer, as filedClassValue
RALLIANT CORPCOM$166M
MAXLINEAR INCCOM$164M
MYR GROUP INCCOM$143M
VALMONT INDS INCCOM$142M
AAON INCCOM PAR $0.004$116M
PRESTIGE CONSMR HEALTHCARE ICOM$110M
CATHAY GEN BANCORPCOM$106M
LIQUIDIA CORPORATIONCOM NEW$96.4M
PTC THERAPEUTICS INCCOM$94.4M
JFROG LTDORD SHS$93.6M
Which positions were sold out since the quarter ended 31 March 2026?10 positions, the largest first
FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.: positions in the table for the quarter before with no line now, the largest first (dollars as filed, in the quarter before)
Issuer, as filedClassValue then
PRIMORIS SVCS CORPCOM$424M
CALIFORNIA RES CORPCOM STOCK$120M
CSG SYS INTL INCCOM$113M
RED ROCK RESORTS INCCL A$69.3M
PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRCOM$61.4M
KLAVIYO INCCOM SER A$57.3M
MURPHY OIL CORPCOM$56.1M
TREX INCCOM$53.7M
AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCOM$52.2M
PLANET LABS PBCCOM CL A$51.7M
What did FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. report in each quarter?8 quarters
FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.: reports by quarter, newest first (dollars as filed)
Quarter endedFiledValue reportedEntriesRank
$36.7B504226
$29.7B497228
$58.7B995149
$29.4B494227
$27.4B611220
$25.7B596215
$26.4B606222
$25.5B571217

The table scrolls sideways; the first column stays in place.

What do these figures leave out, and where are they from?Limits and source

What this number cannot tell you

  • A manager reports the value of its holdings on the last day of a quarter, within 45 days after it. A report that the manager amended is shown with the amendments applied.
  • Values are as filed, in dollars. A manager that files a combination report includes the holdings of the managers it names, so the same holding can be in two reports.
  • Only holdings that Form 13F covers are reported: US exchange-traded stocks and some funds, options and convertible bonds. Cash, most bonds and holdings abroad are not in a report.
  • The table lists a position once for each security, class, and put or call: the lines of the manager's table are summed. A line for a put or call states the value of the shares the option covers, not what the option costs or is worth.
  • A share is the value of a position as a part of the value of all the lines of the manager's table.
  • Where a name as filed includes the trademarked name of a stock index, the page shows [index name] in its place.
  • A position is new when the manager's table for the quarter before has no line for the security, and sold out when its table for this quarter has none. It says nothing about when a position was bought or sold: only the quarter ends are compared.
  • A manager can ask the SEC to keep some of its holdings confidential for a time; those holdings are missing from its report until it discloses them.

Observed .

Page updated