SEC holdings report of an institutional investment manager

What does Champlain Investment Partners, LLC report holding?

Champlain Investment Partners, LLC reported holdings of $3.89 billion on Form 13F for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 1,009th of 8,857 managers by reported value. The report was filed on .

The ten largest holdings of Champlain Investment Partners, LLC, quarter ended 30 June 2026

The largest first, each bar from zeroAs filed with the SEC

The ten largest holdings of Champlain Investment Partners, LLC, quarter ended 30 June 2026 NUTANIX INC: $104M; EVERPURE INC: $90.1M; ESAB CORPORATION: $74.6M; PENUMBRA INC: $69.2M; WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INC: $59.9M; SPROUTS FMRS MKT INC: $59.1M; CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC: $58.7M; OKTA INC: $56.4M; COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC: $56.1M; MSA SAFETY INC: $55.9M NUTANIX INC $104M EVERPURE INC $90.1M ESAB CORPORATION $74.6M PENUMBRA INC $69.2M WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INC $59.9M SPROUTS FMRS MKT INC $59.1M CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC $58.7M OKTA INC $56.4M COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC $56.1M MSA SAFETY INC $55.9M The ten largest holdings of Champlain Investment Partners, LLC, quarter ended 30 June 2026 NUTANIX INC: $104M; EVERPURE INC: $90.1M; ESAB CORPORATION: $74.6M; PENUMBRA INC: $69.2M; WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INC: $59.9M; SPROUTS FMRS MKT INC: $59.1M; CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC: $58.7M; OKTA INC: $56.4M; COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC: $56.1M; MSA SAFETY INC: $55.9M NUTANIX INC $104M EVERPURE INC $90.1M ESAB CORPORATION $74.6M PENUMBRA INC $69.2M WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INC $59.9M SPROUTS FMRS MKT INC $59.1M CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC $58.7M OKTA INC $56.4M COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC $56.1M MSA SAFETY INC $55.9M

Each bar is the value of one position, as Champlain Investment Partners, LLC filed it for the quarter ended 30 June 2026. The 25 largest positions are under "The numbers behind the chart".

Observed .

Reported value

Champlain Investment Partners, LLC reported holdings of $3.89 billion on Form 13F for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 1,009th of 8,857 managers by reported value.

In the quarter before, the quarter ended 31 March 2026, it reported $7.88 billion, so the value is down from then (−50.6%).

Its table has 129 entries, which make 129 positions when the lines of a security are summed.

See its reports by quarter

The filing

Filed on for the quarter ended 30 June 2026; the manager is in BURLINGTON, VT.

The SEC's accession number of the filing is 0001315478-26-000020. The filing is the manager's own. This page shows the value it states for its table and the lines of the table, summed.

As filed

Facts as filed with the SEC, and our arithmetic on them. Not investment advice.

Understanding the report of Champlain Investment Partners, LLC

Where it stands today

Champlain Investment Partners, LLC reported $3.9 billion for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, ranked 1,009th of 8,857 managers.

Where do these numbers come from?

An institutional investment manager that holds 100 million dollars or more of the securities Form 13F covers files a report with the SEC every quarter. This page shows the report of Champlain Investment Partners, LLC for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.

Read more

The rank counts every manager that filed a holdings report for the quarter, by the total value its table states, the largest first.

The numbers behind the chart

What are the largest holdings of Champlain Investment Partners, LLC?25 positions
Champlain Investment Partners, LLC: largest positions for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, the largest first (dollars as filed)
Issuer, as filedClassValueShare of its valueSharesChange from 31 March 2026
NUTANIX INCCL A$104M2.7%2.03M−49.3%
EVERPURE INCCL A$90.1M2.3%1.14M−45.1%
ESAB CORPORATIONCOM$74.6M1.9%756K−42.1%
PENUMBRA INCCOM$69.2M1.8%219K−55.4%
WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INCCOM$59.9M1.5%711K−48.4%
SPROUTS FMRS MKT INCCOM$59.1M1.5%698K−40.9%
CULLEN FROST BANKERS INCCOM$58.7M1.5%380K−55.6%
OKTA INCCL A$56.4M1.4%413K−69.2%
COMMERCE BANCSHARES INCCOM$56.1M1.4%972K−57.1%
MSA SAFETY INCCOM$55.9M1.4%320K−50.1%
CAVA GROUP INCCOM$55.0M1.4%701K−49.8%
SYNOPSYS INCCOM$54.1M1.4%121K−68.5%
FLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCCL A$53.6M1.4%904K−60.3%
NOVANTA INCCOM$52.9M1.4%326K−16.9%
COMMVAULT SYS INCCOM$48.4M1.2%342K−12.7%
SPX TECHNOLOGIES INCCOM$47.6M1.2%194K−15.4%
EOG RES INCCOM$46.7M1.2%360K−66.0%
AAON INCCOM PAR $0.004$45.9M1.2%362K−77.4%
SIMPSON MFG INCCOM$45.0M1.2%215K−15.6%
TEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATICOM$43.6M1.1%99.6K−60.6%
REPLIGEN CORPCOM$43.5M1.1%319K−54.0%
TRADEWEB MKTS INCCL A$43.3M1.1%435K−70.4%
VEEVA SYS INCCL A COM$43.3M1.1%244K−66.9%
FASTENAL COCOM$42.8M1.1%891K−69.3%
WINGSTOP INCCOM$42.6M1.1%245K−54.9%

The table scrolls sideways; the first column stays in place.

Which positions are new in the quarter ended 30 June 2026?7 positions, the largest first
Champlain Investment Partners, LLC: positions with no line in the table for the quarter before, the largest first (dollars as filed)
Issuer, as filedClassValue
TERADYNE INCCOM$21.0M
EQT CORPCOM$19.8M
DEXCOM INCCOM$18.1M
SNOWFLAKE INCCOM SHS$16.7M
IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INCCOM$11.5M
LINCOLN INTL INCCL A$6.68M
NATERA INCCOM$6.47M
Which positions were sold out since the quarter ended 31 March 2026?8 positions, the largest first
Champlain Investment Partners, LLC: positions in the table for the quarter before with no line now, the largest first (dollars as filed, in the quarter before)
Issuer, as filedClassValue then
HAMILTON LANE INCCL A$108M
PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCCOM$83.8M
WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INCCOM$51.6M
ASTERA LABS INCCOM$35.9M
MASIMO CORPCOM$25.1M
AMERISAFE INCCOM$12.6M
INSPIRE MED SYS INCCOM$8.20M
ISHARES TRRUS MID CAP ETF$3.43M
What did Champlain Investment Partners, LLC report in each quarter?8 quarters
Champlain Investment Partners, LLC: reports by quarter, newest first (dollars as filed)
Quarter endedFiledValue reportedEntriesRank
$3.89B1291,009
$7.88B130552
$9.88B128460
$13.3B135386
$14.3B135343
$13.8B139325
$15.8B133311
$16.5B124289

The table scrolls sideways; the first column stays in place.

What do these figures leave out, and where are they from?Limits and source

What this number cannot tell you

  • A manager reports the value of its holdings on the last day of a quarter, within 45 days after it. A report that the manager amended is shown with the amendments applied.
  • Values are as filed, in dollars. A manager that files a combination report includes the holdings of the managers it names, so the same holding can be in two reports.
  • Only holdings that Form 13F covers are reported: US exchange-traded stocks and some funds, options and convertible bonds. Cash, most bonds and holdings abroad are not in a report.
  • The table lists a position once for each security, class, and put or call: the lines of the manager's table are summed. A line for a put or call states the value of the shares the option covers, not what the option costs or is worth.
  • A share is the value of a position as a part of the value of all the lines of the manager's table.
  • Where a name as filed includes the trademarked name of a stock index, the page shows [index name] in its place.
  • A position is new when the manager's table for the quarter before has no line for the security, and sold out when its table for this quarter has none. It says nothing about when a position was bought or sold: only the quarter ends are compared.
  • A manager can ask the SEC to keep some of its holdings confidential for a time; those holdings are missing from its report until it discloses them.

Observed .

Page updated